Camp Records

Each summer our camp is observed by USS Officials.  That means your times actually COUNT.  Each year we have several state and regional cuts.  Here are our camp records.

1 7:21.01 6/21/2012 Girls 8&U 500 Free Amanda Ulicny - GMSC-MA
1 6:28.93 6/13/2012 Girls 9-10 500 Free Carly Wolf - McHenry Marlins
1 5:51.50 6/11/2013 Girls 11-12 500 Free Katie Love - SHOR-WI
1 5:28.65 6/18/2015 Girls 13-14 500 Free Colleen E O'Connor - Delta Aquatics
1 5:45.50 6/12/2014 Girls 15&O 500 Free Anna N Arvanitis - Davenport Metro-
1 7:03.26 6/24/2011 Boys 9-10 500 Free Anton P Zygadlo - Patriot Aquatics
2 6:05.55 6/17/2010 Boys 11-12 500 Free Nick Partipillo - LATT-IL
2 6:10.71 6/20/2011 Boys 13-14 500 Free Kristian Van Wiel - Prairie Valley Y
2 5:04.00 6/13/2013 Boys 15&O 500 Free Trey F Schopen - McHenry Marlins-
2 6:00.57 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 400 IM Tessa J Jones - Woodstock Dolphi
3 5:23.07 6/12/2014 Girls 11-12 400 IM Julia E Raad - West Bend-WI
3 5:24.83 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 400 IM Phoenix A Horn - Waukesha Express
3 6:25.85 6/13/2013 Boys 9-10 400 IM Brendan B Forrest - Des Plaines Rive
4 5:57.55 6/17/2010 Boys 11-12 400 IM Tyler Howard - LCY
4 2:16.13 6/12/2014 Girls 11-12 200 Fly Morgan M Champagne - West Bend-WI
5 2:25.46 6/12/2012 Girls 13-14 200 Fly Maeve Swinehart - Lyons-IL
5 2:44.97 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 200 Fly Ethan T Kos-Dondlinger - St. Charles ST-I
6 2:05.11 6/14/2012 Boys 13-14 200 Fly Trey F Schopen - McHenry Marlins-
6 2:03.07 6/13/2013 Boys 15&O 200 Fly Trey F Schopen - McHenry Marlins-
6 2:52.51 6/24/2011 Girls 8&U 200 Free Amanda Ulicny - GMSC-MA
7 2:42.13 6/20/2013 Girls 9-10 200 Free Gabriella R Fidanze - Mundelein Mustan
7 2:09.31 6/13/2013 Girls 11-12 200 Free Mallory K Jump - McHenry Marlins-
7 2:11.98 6/20/2013 Girls 13-14 200 Free Anna N Arvantis - Davenport Metro
7 2:09.20 6/12/2014 Girls 15&O 200 Free Anna N Arvanitis - Davenport Metro-
7 2:37.08 6/19/2014 Boys 9-10 200 Free Samuel J Delgadillo - Elmbrook Swim Cl
8 2:10.55 6/17/2011 Boys 11-12 200 Free Andreas Roeseler - LEAN-IL
8 1:58.28 6/20/2013 Boys 13-14 200 Free Noah L Jamieson - Mundelein Mustan
8 1:54.78 6/19/2003 Boys 15-19 200 Free Jared Miller
8 3:15.63 6/24/2011 Girls 8&U 200 IM Amanda Ulicny - GMSC-MA
9 2:44.22 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 200 IM Ginger J Kiefer - Pleasant Prairie
9 2:23.46 6/18/2015 Girls 11-12 200 IM Adelaide M Reader - Barrington Swim
9 2:18.33 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 200 IM Cora J Rafe - Lake Geneva-WI
9 2:22.53 6/20/2003 Girls 15&O 200 IM Amber Bartholomew - Alexandria HS
9 2:38.09 6/13/2013 Boys 9-10 200 IM Quinton T Cynor - Woodstock Dolphi
10 2:24.20 6/12/2014 Boys 11-12 200 IM Quinton T Cynor - Kishwaukee-IL
10 2:25.55 6/17/2010 Boys 13-14 200 IM Devon Brusnahan - SHOR-WI
10 2:14.71 6/20/2011 Boys 15&O 200 IM Stefan Roeseler - LEAN-IL
10 46.88 6/18/2015 Girls 8&U 50 Back Fiona E Black - CCB-IL
11 36.44 6/13/2011 Girls 9-10 50 Back Sadie Gregory - Fox Valley YMCA
11 30.37 6/13/2002 Girls 11-12 50 Back Sarah Aerne - CATS-IL
11 32.27 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 50 Back Megan P Howard - Lake County YMCA
11 30.16 6/12/2014 Girls 15&O 50 Back Claire M Straetker - Davenport Metro-
11 NT 6/19/2014 Boys 9-10 50 Back Cameron Gilbert - PAC-IL
12 29.16 6/20/2006 Boys 11-12 50 Back Nicholas Besller - Academy Bullets
12 32.64 6/17/2010 Boys 13-14 50 Back Andrew Volpyansky - GLEN-IL
12 28.76 6/20/2004 Boys 15&O 50 Back Robert Deering - Hersey HS
12 52.15 6/17/2010 Girls 8&U 50 Breast Maia Russell - LCY
13 37.75 6/13/2004 Girls 9-10 50 Breast Mikayla Z Jasek - Delta Aquatics
13 33.72 6/20/2013 Girls 11-12 50 Breast Natalie A Ungaretti - Team Milllenium
13 35.54 6/13/2006 Girls 13-14 50 Breast Justyna Kowalski - Des Plaines Rive
13 40.40 6/18/2014 Boys 9-10 50 Breast Charlie Hamman - Mundelein Mustan
14 34.69 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 50 Breast Charlie F Hamann - Mundelein Mustan
14 34.61 6/24/2003 Boys 13-14 50 Breast Patrick Falconer - Mundelein Mustan
14 39.00 6/19/2011 Boys 15&O 50 Breast Caleb Johnson - Unat
14 1:19.85 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 100 Fly Lauren E Holman - Barrington Swim
15 1:02.51 6/27/2011 Girls 11-12 100 Fly Rebecca Elrod - Mundelein Mustan
15 1:03.08 6/13/2013 Girls 13-14 100 Fly Olivia R Berley - Lyons Swim Club-
15 1:03.41 6/20/2013 Girls 15&O 100 Fly Emily T Young - McGuire Aquatic
15 1:02.09 6/17/2010 Boys 11-12 100 Fly Sean Stockwell - BDSC
16 1:02.90 6/13/2011 Boys 13-14 100 Fly Trey Schopen - McHenry Marlins
16 58.60 6/13/2011 Boys 15&O 100 Fly Brody Beyer - Harlem HS
16 1:05.84 6/12/2014 Girls 9-10 100 Free Hailey M Benoit - Blue Devil Swim
17 57.60 6/18/2015 Girls 11-12 100 Free Adelaide M Reader - Barrington Swim
17 59.30 6/6/2013 Girls 13-14 100 Free Caitlin Madsen - West Chicago
17 59.50 6/21/2012 Girls 15&O 100 Free Maria Wilson - PHS-WI
17 1:05.91 6/20/2013 Boys 9-10 100 Free Ben A Wiegand - De Forest-WI
18 1:00.55 6/13/2012 Boys 11-12 100 Free Reid Coyle - Elgin Cyclones
18 55.88 6/20/2013 Boys 13-14 100 Free Jacob B Gonzalez - Mundelein Mustan
18 50.01 6/28/2004 Boys 15&O 100 Free Robert Byers - EDWY-OZ
18 3:21.20 6/17/2010 Girls 9-10 200 Breast Elaine Xiao - BDSC-IL
19 2:47.17 6/13/2013 Girls 11-12 200 Breast Catherine O Meehan - Lyons Swim Club-
19 2:44.20 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 200 Breast Maia A Russell - Blue Devil Swim
19 2:09.20 6/12/2014 Girls 15&O 200 Breast Anna N Arvanitis - Davenport Metro-
19 3:03.04 6/19/2014 Boys 9-10 200 Breast Hunter R Kos-Dondlinger - St. Charles ST-I
20 3:07.29 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 200 Breast Cale T Sethna - Mundelein Mustan
20 2:38.56 6/18/2015 Boys 13-14 200 Breast Anton P Zygadlo - CATS Aquatic-IL
20 2:27.09 6/18/2015 Girls 11-12 200 Back Shannon M Blumenfeld - Arlington Alliga
21 2:27.35 6/28/2011 Girls 13-14 200 Back Katherine Bell - BDSC
21 2:22.16 6/13/2003 Girls 15&O 200 Back Monica Vargas - SWAT-WI
21 2:48.19 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 200 Back Hunter R Kos-Dondlinger - St. Charles ST-I
22 2:28.58 6/24/2010 Boys 13-14 200 Back Andrew Volpyansky - GLEN-IL
22 2:28.41 6/13/2013 Boys 15&O 200 Back Joshua J Frost - McHenry Marlins-
22 1:08.81 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 100 IM Lilian B Reader - Barrington Swim
23 1:05.73 6/20/2013 Girls 11-12 100 IM Natalie A Ungaretti - Team Milllenium
23 1:06.72 6/13/2003 Girls 13-14 100 IM Michelle Fasano - Leaning Tower
23 1:11.34 6/21/2012 Girls 15&O 100 IM Maria Wilson - PHS-WI
23 1:18.98 6/20/2013 Boys 9-10 100 IM Ben A Wiegand - DFAC-WI
24 1:08.44 6/13/2006 Boys 11-12 100 IM Sean Lehane - Academy Bullets
24 1:03.94 6/20/2013 Boys 13-14 100 IM Noah L Jamieson - Mundelein Mustan
24 1:08.59 6/12/2014 Boys 15&O 100 IM Joshua T Temaner - Hastings Lake Y-
24 32.67 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 50 Fly Ginger J Kiefer - Pleasant Prairie
25 28.91 6/13/2013 Girls 11-12 50 Fly Mallory K Jump - McHenry Marlins-
25 29.99 6/13/2005 Girls 13-14 50 Fly Katelynn Paige - Hersey HS
25 30.42 6/18/2015 Girls 15&O 50 Fly Hannah K Houston - Fox Valley YMCA
25 32.07 6/19/2014 Boys 9-10 50 Fly Ethan T Kos-Dondlinger - St. Charles ST-I
26 30.94 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 50 Fly Brendan B Forrest - Des Plaines Rive
26 29.31 6/27/2010 Boys 13-14 50 Fly Charlie Quirk - COHO-IL
26 27.30 6/1/2003 Boys 15&O 50 Fly Ryan Young
26 40.00 6/17/2010 Girls 8&U 50 Free Pippa Russell - LTY
27 27.83 6/18/2015 Girls 9-10 50 Free Lilian B Reader - Barrington Swim
27 26.29 6/13/2012 Girls 11-12 50 Free Alexandria Beam - Coulee Rapids
27 27.03 6/13/2012 Girls 13-14 50 Free Lindsay Bruce - West Chicago Sha
27 25.54 6/14/2011 Girls 15&O 50 Free Kristen Slaughter - UNAT
27 30.65 6/13/2010 Boys 9-10 50 Free Alex Stensland - LTY-IL
28 23.78 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 50 Free Emilio A Perez - Southwestern Aqu
28 25.23 6/27/2010 Boys 13-14 50 Free James Tidd - FOX-IL
28 22.68 6/1/2003 Boys 15&O 50 Free Chris Kermin - LaPorte HS
28 1:27.79 6/13/2011 Girls 9-10 100 Breast Angela F Kordik - Mundelein Mu
29 1:18.82 6/13/2013 Girls 11-12 100 Breast Angela F Kordik - Mundelein Mu
29 1:14.86 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 100 Breast Lindsey L Ferguson - Woodstock Dolphi
29 1:10.37 6/1/2003 Girls 15&O 100 Breast Dana Davidsen - CATS
29 1:30.11 6/18/2014 Boys 9-10 100 Breast Charlie Hamman - Mundelein Mustan
30 1:18.69 6/12/2014 Boys 11-12 100 Breast Cole A Seeger - Unattached
30 1:07.97 6/13/2010 Boys 13-14 100 Breast James Tidd - FOX-IL
30 1:06.79 6/24/2011 Boys 15&O 100 Breast Stefan Roeseler - Lean-IL
30 1:32.31 6/17/2010 Girls 8&U 100 Back Bridget O'Leary - BST-WI
31 1:20.53 6/11/2011 Girls 9-10 100 Back Sadie Gregory - Fox Valley-IL
31 1:08.43 6/13/2011 Girls 11-12 100 Back Rebecca Elrod - Mundelein Must
31 1:01.61 6/12/2014 Girls 13-14 100 Back Cora J Rafe - Lake Geneva-WI
31 1:04.70 6/12/2014 Girls 15&O 100 Back Claire M Straetker - Davenport Metro-
31 1:16.93 6/19/2014 Boys 9-10 100 Back Danny J Pollina - Lattof Neptunes
32 59.99 6/18/2015 Boys 11-12 100 Back Emilio A Perez - Southwestern Aqu
32 59.26 6/19/2014 Boys 13-14 100 Back Noah L Jamieson - Mundelein Mustan
32 1:00.30 6/13/2012 Boys 15&O 100 Back Devon Brusnahan - SHOR-WI